h1

I just squeed myself…

July 17, 2008

My future’s so bright, I gotta wear shades!

With WAR fulfilling any fantasy/PvP needs, Champions Online for the superhero geek in me, and now KOTOR Online covering scifi… really, will I ever be able to leave my home?

Random thought: with WAR, KOTOR, DAoC and Ultima Online, how cool would it be if they’d get a Station Pass thing going?Ā  I know it’s been discussed before, but now I’d actually consider it.

Advertisements

9 comments

  1. I don’t know what KOTOR is. Is EA doing that?


  2. Easy now with the squeeing, nothing has been confirmed. Why would this huge announcement be made to some unknown site (in gaming) in the midst of a huge game conference?

    CEO: I could do this at a huge televised press conference… nah let me go tell this guy on this non-gaming site.

    Then again, it could be true.


  3. OMG…I would be divorced..the kids would disown me, I would lose 100 pounds, turn 4 shades whiter and have a massive amount of Diet Dr. Pepper cans stacked next to my PC for playing….it would be AWESOME!


  4. It’s popping up on multiple sites as being confirmed. But yeah, I guess we can pause a bit to wait for an ultra-official confirmation šŸ˜€


  5. I’d love to see a version of the SOE Station Pass for EA’s MMOs, but only after they get a few more games in their lineup.


  6. Lightsaberz pew pew here I come!


  7. I’d love a station pass. How bout a lifetime one? Even better šŸ™‚


  8. I’d hit up a station pass for WAR and KotoR.


  9. KOTOR=The Best RPG of EVER



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: